ART DIRECTOR

2017 Rive Sud. Director: Xavier Hamel. Short film.

2017 BAM. Director: Simon Lamontagne. Trio Orange Productions. TV series.

2017 Garçon Princesse by Dégueu Ça Pue. Director: Jean François Noël. Music Video.

2017 VIP lounge for Netflix, for live taping of Craig Ferguson. Just for Laughs, Monument National.

2017 Les Ondes du Bonheur. Sound installation by artist Sacha Ratcliffe. Espace du Cercle Carré.

2017 Photobooth for launch of photostudio Motel Studio.

 

ASSISTANT ART DIRECTOR

2016 Business Development Bank of Canada (BDC). Art Direction: Grégoire Stenou. La Cavalerie. Commercial.

2015 Maz. Art Direction: Elyse Malo. Director: Federico Hidalgo. Another City Productions. Feature film.

2012 Dévernissage of retrospective of Tom Wesselman. Art Direction: Agathe Gloanec. Museum of Fine Arts of Montréal.

2008 Jacuzzi. by Radio Radio. Art Direction: Sarah Hall. Nufilms Productions. Music Video.   Nominated at l’ADISQ 2009 for music video of the year

 

DECORATOR

2017 Moment.  Art Direction: Laura Nhem. Director: Geoffrey Uloth. Evergon Arts. Short film.

2017 En Direct de l’Univers. Art Direction: Jacques Pigeon.  Attraction Images. TV series.

2017 CAPP. Art Direction: Kelsey Hughes. Black Box Productions. Commercial.

2016 Business Development Bank of Canada (BDC). Art Direction: Grégoire Stenou. La Cavalerie. Commercial.

2013 In Between Dreams. Flower Power Productions. Short film.

 

PROP MASTER/ ON SET PROPS

2018 Vitro Plus. Art Direction: Laura Nhem. Davaï. Commercial.

2017-18 Kanata. Art Direction: Frederic Devost. Director: Ky Nam Leduc. Les Films de l’Autre. Feature film.

2017 The Twentieth Century. Director: Matthew Rankin. Voyelles Films. Feature film.

2017  Jean Coutu. Art Direction: Frederic Devost. Island group. Commercial.

2017 La Magie des Stars. Art Direction: Jacques Pigeon. Entourage Télévision Inc. TV series.

2016 Infinity. 1one Productions. Commercial.

2016 Top Science 3. Director: Simon Lamontagne. Trio Orange Productions. TV series. 2015 Lol :-) Set Decorator: Elaine Perron. TV Series.

2014 Otage. Director: Guillaume Fortin, Art Direction : Ariane Drapeau. Anémone Films, Canal D. TV Series.

2012 Miskatonic University. Director: James Bentley. Black Bag pictures. Feature Film.

2010 Call me William: The Life and Loves of Willa Cather. Director: Nora Devoe-Rosen -Voice &

Vision Festival, NYC.

 

ASSISTANT PROPS

2017 Montréal Auto Prix. Morrison films. Commercial.

2017 Ouache 2. Art Direction: Laura Nehm. Sport II. TV series.

2016 Rank the Prank. Director: Ravi Steve. Apartment 11 Productions. Nickelodeon, BBC, CBBC. TV series.

2016 Serie Noire L’Obsession. Art Direction: Laura Nehm. Productions Casablanca. TV series.

 

SET DESIGN

2016 Ossements du Connemara by Martin McDonagh, Director: Sebastien Gauthier. Théâtre Bistouri. Théâtre Prospero.

2010 Alien and Robots: A Love Story. Love Show Dance Company. Chashama, NYC.

2010 A Promise Best Kept. Director: Mark Marcante. Theater for the New City, NYC.

2009 Oedipus. Director: Ursula Neuerburg-Denzer. City of wine festival. Théâtre Passe Muraille, Toronto.

 

ASSISTANT SET DESIGNER/ARTIST

2010 Recovery Director: Stacey Christodoulou, Set Design: Amy Keith.  Segal Theater.

2010 Brownstown Breakdown Director: Joan Kanet, Set Design: Mark Marcante. Theatre For The New City, NYC.

2008 Little Switzerland Artist: Dan Levenson, Curator: Jonathan Berger. Nothing Up My Sleeve Exhibit, PARTICIPANT INC, NYC.

2008 Provincial Anecdotes Director: Alexandre Marine, Set Design: Sarah Hall. Concordia University.

 



 

SCENIC PAINTING/ SCULPTURE/ CONSTRUCTION

2015 Toruk Set Design: Carl Fillion. Collaboration between Lightstorm Entertainment and Cirque du Soleil. Montréal & Shreveport, Louisiana.

2014 Joyà Set Design: Guillaume Lord. Cirque du Soleil. Montréal & Riviera Maya, Mexico.

2014 Sill Life Art direction Veronique Bertrand. Montreal Biodome.

2014 Avant la Retraite Set Design: Geneviève Lizotte. Groupe de la Veillée, Théâtre Prospéro

2014 Cavalia Set Design: Guillaume Lord

2013 Projet-M Director: Eric Piccoli. Babel Films. Web series.

2013 La Preuve Ontologique de mon Existence Director : Catherine Vidal, Set Design: Geneviève Lizotte. Groupe de la Veillée, Théâtre Prospero.

2013 Des Couteaux dans les Poules Set Design: Geneviève Lizotte. Groupe de la Veillée, Théâtre Prospero.

2012 La Tempête Director: Robert Lepage. Ex Machina

2012 L’Éclipse Set Design: Loïc Lacroix Hoy. Groupe de la Veillée, Théâtre Prospero.

2011 Odysséo, Cavalia Set Design: Guillaume Lord.

2010 Joking Apart Director : Peter Jensen. T.S. Schreiber Studio NYC.

2010 The Prophecy Director: Karen Malpede, Set Design: Maxine Willi Klein. New York Theatre Workshop, NYC.

2010 Denial, Time to face the Musical Director: Aaron Pratt. Theatre for the New City, NYC.

 

SKILLS

Driver’s license, designing, sculpting, drawing, scenic painting, construction, computer skills (autocad, photoshop, excel)

 

LANGUAGES

French, English (bilingual), Spanish

 

PASSPORTS

Canadian and European Union

 

EDUCATION

2006-2009 BFA “Design for the Theatre”, Concordia University

2003-2006 BA “Western Society and Culture”, Liberal Arts College, Concordia University

2001-2003 French Baccalaureat specializing in Literature and Philosophy, Art History with a Fine Arts option, Collège Marie de France, Montréal

 

REFERENCES

Please get in touch for my references.